Ingredient: Corn oil
Corn oil´s history:
Corn, also known as maize is a cereal grain that originated in southern Mexico. The kernels or seeds of corn are the most commonly consumed parts as they are abundantly nutritious and have many benefits.
Corn oil is derived from the germ of the corn plant. Due to this huge availability, it is one of the most inexpensive vegetable oils, and one of the most popular.
People use corn oil as cooking oil, due to its neutral flavor, in comparison to other vegetable oils. But some other people use organic corn oil in medicinal or topical applications, even as a massage oil.
Health Benefits of Corn oil:
1- Reduces Inflammation:
Omega-3 and omega-6 are work against inflammation when consumed in moderation in the body. This can help relieve symptoms of arthritis, headaches, gastrointestinal problems, and inflammatory conditions of the skin.
2- Skin Care:
The antioxidants and tocopherols in the oil will help prevent skin infections and help to relieve irritation, blemishes, eczema, and psoriasis. It can also help to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and other age spots.
3- Reduces Allergies:
Corn oil has been known to reduce allergic reactivity in the body, helping to keep symptoms of asthma and rhinitis.
- Other natural ingredients,